26 Ports 10/100M Ethernet Switch with 24x 100M SFP ports - LX26-24SFP

LIGHTEM LX26-24SFP 24x 100M SFP + 2x GE combo managed optical fiber Ethernet switch is specially designed for departmental network connection correlates of layer 2 switches, can provide 24x 100M SFP port and 2x GE Combo port, realize flexible gigabit fiber optic backbone connections. Correlates with high ratio of performance characteristics, in addition to providing optical fiber to the desktop and gigabit to the server connection, and can satisfy the port gathering, VLANs, functional requirements of the priority queue, department can effective deployment no bottleneck of exchange network, easy integration of large-scale
enterprise network and campus network.

  • 24 x10/100M SFP ports and 2x GE Combo port
  • Integrate * 8 k MAC address memory area and 128 CAM
  • Integration 1.25 Mbit SSRAM datagram store-and-forward cache
  • Non-blocking line speed image and filtering (12.8 Gbps data throughput)
  • Can be installed each port upward/downward flow of bandwidth
  • Control the broadcast storm
  • Support fiber port (default any port) management
  • Support loop detection (off by default)
  • -----------------------
  • For Web management version:
  • Support Leaky VLAN and 32 VLAN group
  • 802.1 p priority queue, port mirroring
  • In full-duplex mode, providing the IEEE 802.3 x flow control function (flow control)
  • 802.3 AD link aggregation standard (LACP) (after the firmware upgrade in the future

Parameters Values
Ethernet Port Type
24 x10/100M SFP ports and 2x GE Combo port
24 x10/100M SFP ports and 2x GE Combo port
24 x10/100M SFP ports and 2x GE Combo port
MAC address table
4K MAC addresses can be learned
Physical interface
RJ45 seat support (cross / straight-line adaptive) Auto-MDIX
Wavelength
Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm ; Multimode 850nm / 1310nm (optional)
Transmission Length
Singlemode 20/40/60/80/100/120km ; Multimode 2km (optional)
Connector
LC/SC, default: SFP
Housing
IP30 protection grade, metal case
Installation
Desktop, Wall-hanging type.
Operating temperature
0 ~ 50 ℃
Storage temperature
-20 ~ 70 ℃
Relative humidity
5 to 90% (non-condensing)
Power supply
AC100~240V (built-in)
Size
440mm*310mm*44mm

Related Products

© 2022 LIGHTEM® Group All rights reserved

Site Map

Contact Us