Lightem 8.5G SFP+ Transceiver 15km - LCS800S13150

Applications:

  • Multi-rate 8x / 4x / 2x Fiber Channel

Standard:

  • Compliance with Fiber Channel FC-PI-4 800-SM-LC-L
  • Compliant with 8G,4G and, 2G Fiber Channel
  • RoHS Compliant

  • Supports 8.5Gbps bit rates
  • Up to 15km transmission on SMF
  • DFB Laser and PIN receiver
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 1.0W

Parameters Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Case operating Temperature
Tcase
0
-
70
°C
Supply Voltage
VCC
3.14
+3.3
3.47
V
Power Supply Current
ICC
-
-
300
mA
Data Rate
BR
-
8.5
-
Gbps
Transmission Distance
Km
-
-
15
Dimensions : H13 x W58 x D13 mm
© 2022 LIGHTEM® Group All rights reserved

Site Map

Contact Us