2 Ports 10/100M Industrial Media Converter with 1x RJ45 and 1x FX ports

Industrial switch, 1 Port 10/100Mbps ports and 1 port FX,for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP and other supported devices.Specially designed for harsh outdoor applications. Its 3KV network port surge protection can adapt to harsh outdoor environment and ensure the reliability of the uninterrupted system. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power

 

  • 1 Port 10/100Mbps RJ45 with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps SC Fiber
  • Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
  • Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)
  • 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
  • Supports 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection
  • Supports Daisy-Chain connection
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Supports Relay output for power failure
  • Super lightening protection, IP40 protection
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs
  • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City
  • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement
  • -40℃-+85℃ operating temperature range
1 Port 10/100M Industrial Media Converter
Interface 1 x 10/100Base-T RJ45 port + 1x 100Mbps SC Fiber (Dual Fiber/Single Fiber)
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:512k
Packet Forwarding Rate:7.44Mpps/port
MAC Address Table: 1K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Protection 6KV Lightening protection, IP40 protection
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; PoE; Link/Act
Input Voltage: DC52V (48∼57V) /Terminal block
Warranty 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Environmental
Working Environment Working temperature: -40∼+85℃ ; Storage temperature: -40∼+85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Industry Standard FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounting
Packing List 1×Industrial Media Converter (plus terminal block)
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 0.7 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 8.6cm× 3.3cm
Packing size(L×W×H): 22cm× 22 cm× 7 cm
Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Certification CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
MTBF 300,000 hours
P/N Description
LIOF2-1FX 2 Ports 10/100M Industrial Media Converter with 1x RJ45 and 1x FX ports
yy-
SM – Singlemode Duplex SC 20km
  MM – Multimode Duplex SC 2km
  BD – Singlemode Simplex SC 20km
 
PEA-24-30 Power adaptor 220VAC~24VDC 30W