4k HDMI Long Haul Fiber Converter RS-232

The 4K HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K, EDID copy/pass-thru function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 300m over a pair fiber optic cable
  • Support video resolution up to 3860*2160@30Hz, 3D signal
  • Support copy EDID copy/pass-thru, can match many kind display device
  • Compliance with HMDI 1.4 standard
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable
  • Built-in ESD protection system
  • Simple to install, plug and play
Parameter Value Remark
Max distance 10km HDMI 1.4
Max resolution 4096×2160  
Max. Video bandwidth 3.4Gbps per channel  
HDCP compliant No  
CEC compliant YES  
Optical Connector Single SC  
Recommended Fiber 9/125um Singlemode Fiber  
Optical wavelength 1310nm 0~70? 1290-1330nm
Optical Link budget 10dB min  
Operating voltage 5VDC  
Electrical power consumption Tx: 3W 5V/600mA
  Rx: 3W 5V/600mA
Operating temp -10~+50?  
Storage temp -20~+75?  
Dimension 141x73x30 LxWxH (mm)
Weight 255g  

LHDMI4KRS232
HDMI Fiber Converter RS-232