1-port 10/100/1000Mbps +1 -port RJ45

Industrial PoE switch, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100Base-SFP Industrial Media Converter extends communication distance with stable performance via fiber optic wire, extended distance could be up to 2-80km.Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40℃ – +85℃ hash working environment.

 

  • 1 Port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
  • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
  • Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
  • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection
  • Supports Daisy-Chain connection
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Supports Relay output for power failure
  • Super lightening protection, IP40 protection
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs
  • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City
  • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement
  • -40℃-+85℃ operating temperature range
1 Port 10/100M Industrial Media Converter
Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 port + 1x 1000Mbps SFP
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 10Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
Packet Forwarding Rate:7.44Mpps/port
MAC Address Table: 8K)
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Protection 6KV Lightening protection, IP40 protection
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; PoE; Link/Act
Input Voltage: DC52V (48∼57V) /Terminal block
Warranty 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Environmental
Working Environment Working temperature: -40∼+85℃ ; Storage temperature: -40∼+85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Industry Standard FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounting
Packing List 1×Industrial Media Converter (plus terminal block)
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 0.7 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 8.6cm× 3.3cm
Packing size(L×W×H): 22cm× 22 cm× 7 cm
Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Certification CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
MTBF 300,000 hours
P/N Description
LIOX2-1SFP 2 Ports 10/100/1000M Industrial Media Converter with 1x RJ45 and 1x SFP ports