7 Ports 10/100M Industrial Switch with 6x RJ45 and 1x FX ports

The Industrial Fiber Switch LIOF7-1FX features total 6x RJ45 ports (10/100M) and 1x FX (100M). It consumes low power consumption, supports wide operating temperature (-40 to +85degreeC). Its casing is IP40 rated and meet EMC industrial level 4 requirements. It is suitable for wind power, subway PIS, power SCADA, sewage treatment, intelligent transportation systems applications. These switches are specially designed for harsh industrial environments.

 

  • 6x 10/100M RJ45 + 1x 100M FX
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-duplex Mode
  • RJ45 Ports AUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX
  • MAC address table of the Switch with auto-learning and auto-aging
  • Supports full-duplex and half-duplex auto-negotiation
  • LED indicators for monitoring power, link and activity
  • Support Din Rail Mount
  • IP40 protection
7 Ports 10/100M Industrial Switch with 6x RJ45 and 1x FX ports
Number of RJ45 ports (10/100BaseT) 6
Number of Fiber ports (100M FX) 1
Switching capacity 1.8Gbps
Performance Specifications
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
Network Protocol and Standards IEEE 802.3u
  IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Mac table Up to 1k
Environmental
Operating temperature -40 ~ 80°C
Storage temperature -40 ~ 85°C
Operating hunidity 5 ~ 95% non condensation
Power Supply AC 100-240V or DC 12-48V
LED indicators Power supply, network status and activity
Physical
Dimension 128x105x54mm
Weight 0.5kg
Dimension
P/N Description
LIOF7-1FX-yy 7 Ports 10/100M Industrial Switch with 6x RJ45 and 1x FX ports
yy-
SM – Singlemode Duplex SC 20km
  MM – Multimode Duplex SC 2km
  BD – Singlemode Simplex SC 20km