3Ports 10/100M Industrial POE (IEEE802.3AF 15.4W per port) Switch with 2x POE RJ45 ports and 1x FX

The Industrial Fiber Switch LIPOF3-1FX features total 2x POE RJ45 ports (10/100M) and 1x FX port (100M). It consumes low power consumption, supports wide operating temperature (-40 to +85degreeC). Its casing is IP40 rated and meet EMC industrial level 4 requirements. It is suitable for wind power, subway PIS, power SCADA, sewage treatment, intelligent transportation systems applications. These switches are specially designed for harsh industrial environments.

 

  • 2x 10/100M POE RJ45 + 1x 10/100M FX Duplex SC
  • Supports IEEE 802.3af (15.4W per port) and 802.3at (30W per port)
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-duplex Mode
  • RJ45 PortsAUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX
  • MAC address table of the PoE Switch with auto-learning and auto-aging
  • Supports full-duplex and half-duplex auto-negotiation
  • LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity and POE status
  • Support Din Rail Mount
  • IP40 protection
3Ports 10/100M Industrial POE Switch with 2x POE RJ45 ports and 1x FX
Number of RJ45 ports (10/100BaseT) 2
Number of POE ports (10/100BaseT) 2
Number of Fiber ports (100M FX) 1
Power Pin Assignment 1/2and 3/6 , or alternatively over 4/5(+) and 7/8 (-)
Performance Specifications
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
Network Protocol and Standards IEEE 802.3u
  IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
POE standard IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at
POE power 15.4W per POE port (IEEE802.3af)
  30W per POE port (IEEE802.3at)
Environmental
Operating temperature -40 ~ 80°C
Storage temperature -40 ~ 85°C
Operating hunidity 5 ~ 95% non condensation
Power Supply AC 100-240V or DC 48-57V | 65W
LED indicators Power supply, network status, POE status
Physical
Dimension 119 x 100 x 30mm
Weight
Dimension
P/N Description
LIPOF3-1FX-yy 3Ports 10/100M Industrial POE Switch with 2x POE RJ45 ports and 1x FX
x-
F: IEEE802.3af (15.4W per port)
  T- IEEE802.3at (30W per port)
yy-
SM – Singlemode Duplex SC 20km
  MM – Multimode Duplex SC 2km
  BD – Singlemode Simplex SC 20km
   
PEA
Power adaptor 220VAC~24VDC: 24W