40G QSFP+

  • High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module
  • SFP+ MSA Compliant
  • Very low power consumption(<0.7W)
  • Management Digital Optical Monitoring
  • 40G Serial Electrical I/F
  • Superior high temperature performance

 

P/N Download Fiber Type Wavelength Output Power Sensitivity Distance
LQSFP-SR4M MM 840~860nm -7.6 ~ +0.5dBm < -9.5dBm 100~150m
LQSFP-LR02M SM 1310nm -6 ~ +1.5dBm < -10.6dBm 2km
LQSFP-LR10M SM 1310nm -8.2 ~ +0.5dBm < -10.3dBm 10km
LQSFP-LR10L SM 1271/1291/1311/1331nm +7.6 ~ +2.4dBm < -26dBm 10km