LGPONU-1RJ45

Lightem LGPONU-1RJ45 is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the GPON network. It is based on ZTE high-performance xPON access chip. The chip supposes three mode: GPON/EPON/P2P, comply with the GPON standard of g.984, g.983, 802.3-2005, CTC EPON equipment technical requirements, have good xPON interoperability compatibility. It provide one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The LGPONU-1RJ45 features high-performance forwarding
capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, it provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the OLT.

 

  • Fully compatible with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4
  • Support downlink rate 2.448Gbit/s, uplink rate is 1.244Gbit/s
  • Support 32 TCONT, 256 GEMPORT
  • Support bidirectional FEC, supports the RS (255, 239) FEC decoding
  • Support AES128 encryption and decryption functions with G.984 standard
  • Support SBA and DBA bandwidth allocation
  • Support PLOAM, embedded OMCI management with G.984 standard
  • Support Dying-Gas detection and reporting
  • Support rogue ONU detection
  • Support GPON energy saving of G987.3 protocol
  • Support Tag/Untag Ethernet frame of 802.1 and Q 802.3 standard, support QinQ
  • Support CTC2.1, TR156 requirements of flexible tag processing
  • Support for flexible flow classification, maximum 520 flow classification rules
  • Support link error monitoring and loop monitoring
  • Support a variety of multicast forwarding mode, support multicast replication
  • Auto-negotiation and manual settings of Ethernet supporting rate, duplex mode   
  • UNI interface supports STP/RSTP protocol
  • Provide QoS guarantees for different priority business through SLA restraining, Policing, queue management scheduling / congestion avoidance, discarding management mode
  • Support flow control based on entrance , choose Pause frame reaction pressure to Packet loss for the business beyond
  • Support HQoS function
Interface  
PON Port 1x GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+
  Downstream Data Rate: 2.488Gbps
  Upstream Data Rate: 1.244Gbps
  SC/PC single mode fiber
  28dB Link loss and 30KM distance with 1:128
   
Ethernet Port (LAN) 1x GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
  Full Duplex / Half-Duplex
  RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X
  Transmission Distance: 100 Meter
   
Power Supply Port 12V DC input
   
Management  
Network Management Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4
  Support WEB management
   
Function Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
   
Environmental Specifications  
Shell Plastic casing
   
Power External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter
  Power consumption: <2W
   
Dimensions 110mm (L) x 70mm( W) x 30mm (H), 0.1kg
   
Environment Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50℃
  Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃
  Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% (Non-condensing)
  Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)

P/N: LGPONU-1RJ45