8 ports 10/100M RJ45 Managed Ethernet Switch and 2 1000M SFP ports

LF10-2SFP is a 8 ports Fast Ethernet (10/100Mbps) and 2 ports SFP 1000M. The SFP ports of this switch can easily Singlemode, Multimode or Bidi single fiber by using the corresponding SFP. Featuring stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price.

 

  • 8x 10/100M Ethernet RJ45 ports and 2x 1000M SFP ports.
  • UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover
  • SFP ports can be Singlemode, Multimode fiber or Bidi single fiber interface
  • Manageable feature including RSTP for redundant path functionality
Parameter
Operating standards IEEE 802.3z/AB 10/100Base-T,1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
100M Connector UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps
UTP cable Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
SFP 2x SFP: slot Duplex LC (1000Base); Full Duplex
Half / Full Duplex IEEE802.3x flow control
Power 220V(175-260V)AC,50Hz:DC5-15V
Environment temperature 0 ~ +50℃
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Dimensions 29x121x226mm
Model Product Descriptions
LF10-2SFP 8 ports 10/100M Managed Ethernet Switch (RJ45) and 2 1000M SFP ports