8Ch HD AHD/CVI Video/Audio/Data

Lightem LBHDV series Single core fiber HD Video/Audio/Data multimeter provides a convenient way to extend the HD Video (AHD, CVI) link by coaxial to fiber media conversion. With choices of 1, 2, 4 , 8 up to 16 channels. Optional Data (RS232, RS422, RS485 or Dry contact) and Audio is useful for system which involves voice as well as control for camera (Pan / Tilt / Zoom control) or keyboard for control. Industry standard Data protocol ensure the compatibility between various suppliers such as Bosch, Pelco etc.

 

  • Support 1280H and 1920H HD video format
  • High definition, Lossless non-compression real time transmission
  • Support AHD, CVI HD Video format
  • Auto recognition of input video format as 25/30/50/60fps@720P & 25/30fps@1080P
  • Optional Audio and Data transmission, single or bi directional transmission
  • LED indicators for transmission status
  • Stand alone or 19” Rack Mount version
  • Internal Power supply
  • Industrial-grade ultra wide temperature range -40~+85 degreeC
Parameter value Parameter value
Optical
Wavelength Distance Tx power Rx sensitivity
Multimode 850/1310nm 0-5km -8~-10dBm -36dBm (1-2ch), -26dBm (4-8ch)
Singlemode 1310nm 0-20km -6~-9dBm
Singlemode 1550nm 0-60km -5~0dBm
Video
Transmitter Input Level >500mVp-p Receiver Max Jitter <0.2 UI
Receiver Output Level 1Vp-p Physical Interface BNC
Input & output Impedance 75 Input/aoutput Interface Number 1~4
Receiver Rise & Fall Time <0.8ns LED indicators Power Supply, Data, Video DC5V @ 2A
Audio
Interface: Terminal Block 600 Ohm SNR 85dB
Signal level 2V p-p Power output 0.5W
Bandwidth 20Hz – 20kHz Bits per sample 24Bits
Total Harmonic Distortion 0.1% Connector Industrial pressure connector/RJ45/RCA optional
Data
Unidirectional RS485, Dry Contact (open close circuit) Bi-directional RS485, 422, 232
Interface terminal block 90~265VAC -48VDC optional(30~60VDC)
Power Consume W <50 Single power supply
General data
Work Temp. 0~+50℃ Operation Relative Humidity 0~90%
Non-condensing Store
Temperature
-20~+65℃ Store Relative Humidity 0~95% non condensing
Dimension LB1V / LB2V series LB4V series LB8V series
  110mm x 118mm x 28m subjetct to configuration  
Power supply 5VDC, 0.8A
Input 110-220V AC 50Hz, Output 5V DC
0 Channels AHD/CVI Video
LBHD0Vyyy-p 0 AHD/CVI Video (Down)
LBHD0Vyyy-1DU-p 0 AHD/CVI Video (Down) + 1 Data (Up)
LBHD0Vyyy-8AD-p 0 AHD/CVI Video (Down) + 8 Audio (Down)
LBHD0Vyyy-8AUD-p 0 AHD/CVI Video (Down) + 8 Audio (Up/Down)
LBHD0Vyyy-1DU-8AD-p 0 AHD/CVI Video (Down) + 1 Data (Up) + 8 Audio (Down)
LBHD0Vyyy-1DUD-8AD-p 0 AHD/CVI Video (Down) + 1 Data (Up/Down) + 8 Audio (Down)
LBHD0Vyyy-1DUD-8AUD-p 0 AHD/CVI Video (Down) + 1 Data (Up/Down) + 8 Audio (Up/Down)
LBHD0Vyyy-8DUD-8AUD-p 0 AHD/CVI Video (Down) + 8 Data (Up/Down) + 8 Audio (Up/Down)
yyy  
M01, S20 Multimode-1km, Singlemode 1310-20km
P  
-S-T, -S-R, -R-T, -R-R S-Standlone, R-Rackmount, T-Transmitter, R-Receiver
 
8 Channels AHD/CVI Video
LBHD8Vyyy-p 8 AHD/CVI Video (Down)
LBHD8Vyyy-1DU-p 8 AHD/CVI Video (Down) + 1 Data (Up)
LBHD8Vyyy-8AD-p 8 AHD/CVI Video (Down) + 8 Audio (Down)
LBHD8Vyyy-8AUD-p 8 AHD/CVI Video (Down) + 8 Audio (Up/Down)
LBHD8Vyyy-1DU-8AD-p 8 AHD/CVI Video (Down) + 1 Data (Up) + 8 Audio (Down)
LBHD8Vyyy-1DUD-8AD-p 8 AHD/CVI Video (Down) + 1 Data (Up/Down) + 8 Audio (Down)
LBHD8Vyyy-1DUD-8AUD-p 8 AHD/CVI Video (Down) + 1 Data (Up/Down) + 8 Audio (Up/Down)
LBHD8Vyyy-8DUD-8AUD-p 8 AHD/CVI Video (Down) + 8 Data (Up/Down) + 8 Audio (Up/Down)
yyy  
M01, S20 Multimode-1km, Singlemode 1310-20km
P  
-S-T, -S-R, -R-T, -R-R S-Standlone, R-Rackmount, T-Transmitter, R-Receiver
   
19" Rackmount chassis
LR4U-V 19" 4U Chassis with redundant power supplies, support max 15x 4Ch
video fiber cards