9 Ports 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch with 1x SFP slot

LX9-1SFP 9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has 8 GE RJ45 sockets and 1 GE SFP port. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module according as his demand, such as Multimode or Singlemode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Singlemode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

 

  • Provides 8 RJ45 sockets and 1 SFP port(optional).
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto-detect 10/100/1000M and full /half duplex.
  • Supports TP interface auto MDI/MDI-X function for auto TX/RX swap
  • The SFP slot supports 1000M at full duplex.
  • Supports 802.3x flow control on full-duplex and Back-pressure flow control on half-duplex.
  • Supports VLAN and QoS.
  • Supports Trunking function.
  • Supports the max 1632 bytes frame.
  • Low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability.
Parameter 
Standard compliance IEEE802.3/u/z/ab, 10Base-T,  100Base-TX,  1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX.
MAC address table 8K
Frame buffer memory 1MKb
Switch fabric With 20 Gbps switch fabric
Connector UTP:RJ-45,  10/100/1000Mbps ; SFP:1000Mbps
Cable UTP: Cat.5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up to 100m)
  Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)
  Singlemode Fiber: 8/125,  8.7/125,  9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)
Flow control Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;
  Half Duplex: back pressure flow control
LED LED;PWR, SFP1 Link/Act,  SFP2 Link/Act,  SFP3 Link/Act,  SFP4 Link/Act,  SFP5 Link/Act,  SFP6 Link/Act, 
  SFP7 Link/Act,  SFP8 Link/Act; TpLin/Act,  TP SPD.
Power Requirement AC220V(100-240V), 50~60Hz; DC:5V,3A
Ambient Temperature 0 ~ +50℃
Storage Temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Dimensions 30(high)×172(width)×110(length)mm
Model Description
LX9-1SFP 9 Ports 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch with 1x SFP slot