24 Ports 10/100M Ethernet Switch with 2x GE SFP Combo ports

LF26-2SFP is unmanaged gigabit uplink Ethernet switch, designed specially for work groups, internet bars, schools, small and medium enterprises, to achieve network interconnection. LF26-2SFP provides 24 10/100M auto-negotiation RJ45 ports, 2 GE uplink RJ45/SFP (mini GBIC) combo ports, increase bandwidth and reduce access latency for the client connection and meet the needed of high load, all ports support non-blocking full wire speed switching and Auto-MDI/MDIX, 19 inch rack-mountable appearance design.

 

  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z standards
  • Using store and forward switch mode
  • Support the MAC address self-learning
  • All ports support full duplex 802.3x flow control and half-duplex back pressure Flow Control
  • 24 10/100M auto-negotiation RJ45 ports, 2 uplink GE RJ45/SFP(mini GBIC) combo ports
  • LED indicators light dynamic display the status of equipment and provide a simple troubleshooting
  • 19 inch standard rack-mountable steel case
Items Specification
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Fixed Port 24 10/100M auto-negotiation RJ45 port2 gigabit uplink RJ45/SFP(mini GBIC) multiplex port
Cable Type 10Base-T: Category 3/4/5 UTP, support maximum transmission distance 100m100Base-TX: CAT5 UTP, support maximum transmission distance 100m

1000Base-T: CAT5e UTP, support maximum transmission distance 100m

Fiber Type 50/125µm multimode fiber, transmission distance 550m9/125µm single mode fiber, transmission distance 10km

9/125µm single mode fiber, transmission distance 40km

9/125µm single mode fiber, transmission distance 80km

LED Indicators Power, Link/Act 1~26, Speed 1~26
Background Bandwidth 4.8Gbps
MAC Address Table 8K
Forwarding Rate 10Mbps: 14880PPS100Mbps: 148800PPS

100Mbps: 1488000PPS

Dimensions (W x H x D) 440*180*44(mm)
Input Voltage 100V~240VAC,50/60Hz
Power Consumption < 15W
Working Temperature 0ºC~40ºC
Store Temperature -40ºC~70ºC
Operating Humidity 10%~90% RH Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~90% RH Non-Condensing
Heat Dissipation natural heat dissipation
Packing List Power lineS1526F gigabit uplink ethernet switch

User manual

Mounting bracket and screw

Rubber foot

P/N Description
LF26-2SFP 24 Ports 10/100M Ethernet switch with 2x GE SFP Combo ports