CATV Outdoor Transmitter 1310nm

LCT3DMO is a 1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter- built for outdoor environment. With high linearity DFB laser built-in perfect pre-distortion adjustment circuit and laser APC, ATC closed loop control circuit. All the operating parameters are controlled by microprocessor, its relative operating status and the fault information can be displayed in the LCD screen on front panel. With its rainproof structure, it can be installed outside and its power supply is 220VAC or 60VAC optional.

 

  • 1310nm direct modulation.
  • built-in high efficiency laser pre-distortion adjustment circuit, which can improve CSO≥8dB.
  • Rainproof structure. It can be installed outside and its power supply is 220VAC or 60VAC optional.
Optical specifications
Parameter Unit   Ramark
Wavelength nm 1310+-(10)  
Output Power mW 4~24  
Return loss dB > 60  
Optical fiber connector   FC/APC optional SC/APC
RF specifiations
Work bandwidth MHz 47-862  
Input level dBmV 20±2 AGC
Flatness dB < 0.75 45-862MHz
Return loss dB >16 45~750MHz
Input impedance Omega 75  
RF interface   F type  
Transmit channel   PAL-D/60Ch NTSC/80Ch
CNR dB > 52 10km fiber @ 0dBm at optical receiver
CTB dB < -70  
CSO dB < -63  
General specifications
Network management   RJ45, RS232  
Power supply V 90-265V AC optional -48V DC
Power consumption W < 50  
Working temperature -5 ~ + 65  
Storage temperature -40 to +85  
Operating relative humidity % 5 ~ 95  
size (WxDxH) mm 317x244x127
Model Output power (dBm) RF Bandwidth (MHz) Link loss (dB) SNMP Network Management
LCT3DMO04-cc-dd-x >4 47~860 7  
LCT3DMO06-cc-dd-x >6 47~860 9  
LCT3DMO08-cc-dd-x >8 47~860 10  
LCT3DMO10-cc-dd-x >10 47~860 11  
LCT3DMO12-cc-dd-x >12 47~860 12  
LCT3DMO14-cc-dd-x >14 47~860 12.5  
LCT3DMO16-cc-dd-x >16 47~860 13  
LCT3DMO18-cc-dd-x >18 47~860 13.5  
LCT3DMO20-cc-dd-x >20 47~860 14  
LCT3DMO22-cc-dd-x >22 47~860 14.5  
LCT3DMO24-cc-dd-x >24 47~860 15  
         
cc: FA – FC/APC    
  SA – SC/APC    
dd: 22 – 220V AC    
  11 – 110V AC    
  48 – 48V DC    
  42 – 48V DC & 220V AC    
X: M-     with SNMP Network Management
  N-     without SNMP Network Management