Broadcast Quality Video + Audio fiber system

Lightem Systems LBAVA is high performance digital fiber optic transmission system supports X-channel composite analog video and X-channel analog audio.

 

  • PAL (625/50) and NTSC (525/60) standard auto-recognition
  • Video 10 bits A/D conversion, audio 20 bits A/D conversion
  • Video AGC (auto gain control)
  • Audio output balance/unbalance can be transformed automatically, ESD(Electric Static Discharge) functionality, more safer , more stable
  • Transmission distance up to 120 km witdout relay
  • TV program signal transmission
  • Video conference system
  • Remote multimedia studio
  • Distance learning system
Model LBAVA-1 LBAVA-2 LBAVA-4 LBAVA-8
Video
Channel Number 1 2 4 8
Bandwidtd 7MHz
Signal Resolution 10Bits
Input Level 0.6-1.6Vp-p
Output Level 1Vp-p
Video Standard 525/625 lines
Color Delay <10ns
Differential Gain <1.0%
Differential Phase <1 degree
SNR(Weighted) >70dB
Connector BNC 75Ohms
Audio
Channel Number 2 4 8 16
Operating Mode Balance/Unbalance
Signal Resolution 20Bits
Input/Output Impedance 600/50 Ohms(balance)
Max Input/Output Level 17.4Vp-p(+18dBm)
Frequency Response 20Hz-20KHz @ -0.2dB
THD <0.2%
SNR(Weighted) >88 dB @ 1KHz
Channel Insulation >90dB @ 1kHz,>90dB @ 20 kHz
Connector XLR
Physical
Dimension(HxWxD) 43×430×230(mm)
Power Supply 130 – 255VAC,50-60Hz
Operating Temperature 0 – +50 ℃
Humidity 0 – 95% RH, non-condensing
LED Status Indicator Power, Optical Link, Video/Audio Activity
Optical
Fiber Type Single mode or Multimode
Number of fiber 1
Wavelengtd 1310nm and/or 1550nm
Fiber Optic Connector FC/PC
Transmission Distance 0-120km
PN
LBAVA-1 Lightem Systems LBAVA Broadcast Quality 1-channel Analog Video + 2-channel Analog Audio fiber optic Transmission System
LBAVA-2 Lightem Systems LBAVA Broadcast Quality 2-channel Analog Video + 4-channel Analog Audio fiber optic Transmission System
LBAVA-4 Lightem Systems LBAVA Broadcast Quality 4-channel Analog Video + 8-channel Analog Audio fiber optic Transmission System
LBAVA-8 Lightem Systems LBAVA Broadcast Quality 8-channel Analog Video + 16-channel Analog Audio fiber optic Transmission System