120Ch telephone fiber converter

Telephone fiber converter allows the extension of the existing telephony connection to a remote location over fiber optics. This is particular important to business or industrial applications where multiple telephones are required to operate in a PABX network.

 

  • Available as Stand-alone or Card type
  • Compatible with all sorts of telephone format, interface RJ11 type
  • 8 ~ 16 voice access, support the caller display and reverse polarity billing function
  • Voice support O and S interface, O and pabx docking, S and user’s telephone connected
  • Support FXO/FXS normal telephone, 2/4W audio, magnet telephone etc
  • Support video intact regenerative relay, the transmission can be above 200km
  • LED indication of power and other parameter status, monitoring real-time operation
  • Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility
Parameter value Parameter value
Optical
Wavelength Distance Tx power  
Multimode 850/1310nm 0-2km -16~-19.5dBm  
Singlemode 1310nm 0-20km -7~-12dBm  
Singlemode 1550nm 0-60km -6~-2dBm  
Telephone / Audio
Audio bandwidth 8kHz Coding scheme PCM
(Pulse Code Modulation)
Protocol PBX, PSTN network design phone to point or
phone to switch
FXS ring voltage 75V Ring frequency 25Hz
FXO 2 line input impedance 600Ω Return loss 40dB
Ring detection voltage 35V Ring detection frequency 17-60Hz
General data
Work temperature 0~+50℃ Operation Relative Humidity 0~90℃
Non-condensing Store
Temperature
-20~+65℃ Store Relative Humidity 0~95% non condensing
Dimension 19" 2U rackmount Power supply redundant AC power supplies
     
120 Ch Telephone fiber converter
LB120Tzzz-p 120Ch Telephone
   
zzz  
M01, S20 Multimode-1km, Singlemode 1310-20km
P  
-S-T, -S-R, -R-T, -R-R S-Standlone, R-Rackmount, T-Transmitter, R-Receiver