17 Ports 10/100M switch with 1x SFP port

LF17-SFP 10/100M Fast Ethernet Switch complies with IEEE802.3, 10Base-T and IEEE802.3u, 100Base-FX. There are 16 10/100Mbps auto-negotiable UTP ports and 1 SFP port or 1 SC Fiber port in the switch.
Every UTP ports of LF17-SFP Fast Ethernet Switch can auto-negotiate the speed (10/100Mbps), the data transmission duplex way (Full duplex/half duplex), and the auto crossover of RJ45 port (MDI / MDI-X).
LX17-SFP is an excellent all-purposed Optical Fiber Switch with work group, it can be used as switch equipment in small network.

 

  • Complied with IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet.
  • 16x 10/100M auto-negotiable UTP ports, auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select -10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
  • UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • MAC address table: 4K.
  • MAC address support auto-learning and migration
  • Support flow control.
  • Support port base VLAN
  • LED indicators can inspect the working condition of every port conveniently.
General Specification 
Operating standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
  IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
   ANSI/IEEE STD 802.3 10/100M auto-negotiated
Protocol  CSMA/CD
Data Transmitting Rate Ethernet: 10Mbps (Half Duplex) / 20Mbps (Full Duplex)
  Fast Ethernet :100Mbps (Half Duplex) /  200Mbps (Full Duplex)
Cable UTP or STP, CAT. 5 or CAT. 6, the max distance up to 100m
Fiber (multimode) 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 2km)
Fiber (singlemode) 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 20-120km)
Connector Seven RJ-45, 10/100Mbps auto-negotiable ports; one SFP ports
Duplex choose every RJ45 port N-WAY auto-choose Full/Half Duplex
LED indicators POWER, Px Link/Act
Flow control Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
  Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control
MAC address table 4K
Physical Characteristics  
power supply AC100 ~ 260V, 50Hz; DC5V 2A
Power 10W
Environment temperature 0 ~ +50℃
Storage temperature -25 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Dimensions 110(L) × 210(W) × 44(H)mm
P/N Description
LF-17-1SFP 17 Ports 10/100/1000M switch with 1x SFP slots