6 Ports 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch with 2x SFP ports

Lightem 1000Mbps 6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch features 4x 10/100/1000Base UTP ports and 2x 1000Base- SFP slots. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP modules, such as SX, LX, ZX, CWDM or even DWDM SFP. The 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports support Half or Full Duplex modes and the SFP ports support 1000Mbps and Full-Duplex modes only. Power supply is provided externally which results good stability and reliability.

 

  • 6-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps GbE Switch
  • Four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP ports
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex
  • Supports TP interface auto MDI/MDI-X function for auto TX/RX swap
  • The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control and broadcast storm protection
  • Supports VLAN and QoS
  • Supports max 10K bytes frame
  • It is low power consume (4W), low heat, and good reliability
Data Interface
Optical Port 2x SFP slot Ethernet Port 4x RJ45(UTP)
Duplex LC (1000Base)

Full Duplex

10/100/1000Base

Half/Full Duplex

Environmental
Operating Temperature 0 to +50degreeC Power supply external 5V DC power adaptor, 110 or 220V or DC48V
Physical size
Dimension 30x140x100mm
P/N Description
LX-6-2SFP 6 Ports 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch with 2x SFP slots