1.25G SFP GBIC

  • Hot-Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector  (SC for GBIC)
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • 850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SM/MM Fiber Optional
  • LVPECL Data Interface
  • Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
  • Optional DDMI
  • Eye Safety, Designed to Meet Laser Class1

 

P/N Fiber Type Wavelength Source Type Output Power Sensitivity Distance
155Mb/s (OC-3 / STM1 / Fast Ethernet)
LS155M85020 MM 850nm VCSEL -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -24dBm 2km
LS155S13200 SM 1310nm FP -15 ~ -8dBm < -36dBm 20km
LS155S13400 SM 1310nm FP -5 ~ 0dBm < -36dBm 40km
LS155S15800 SM 1550nm DFB -5 ~ 0dBm < -36dBm 80km
622Mb/s (OC12 / STM4)
LS622S13200 SM 1310nm FP -15 ~ -8dBm < -28dBm 20km
LS622S13400 SM 1310nm FP -3 ~ +2dBm < -28dBm 40km
LS622S15800 SM 1550nm DFB -3 ~ +2dBm < -28dBm 80km
1.25G (Gigabit Ethernet)
SFP
LS125M85005 MM 850nm VCSEL -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -17dBm 0.5km
LS125S13150 SM 1310nm FP -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -22dBm 15km
LS125S13400 SM 1310nm DFB -2 ~ +3dBm < -23dBm 40km
LS125S15700 SM 1550nm DFB -2 ~ +3dBm < -23dBm 70km
GBIC
LG125M85005 MM 850nm VCSEL -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -17dBm 0.5km
LG125S13200 SM 1310nm FP -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -22dBm 15km
LG125S13400 SM 1310nm DFB -2 ~ +3dBm < -23dBm 40km
LG125S15800 SM 1550nm DFB -2 ~ +3dBm < -23dBm 70km
2.5G (OC58 / STM16)
LS250M85003 MM 850nm VCSEL -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -17dBm 0.3km
LS250S13020 SM 1310nm FP -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -18dBm 2km
LS250S13150 SM 1310nm DFB -5 ~ 0dBm < -18dBm 15km
LS250S15400 SM 1550nm DFB -2 ~ +3dBm < -18dBm 40km
2.125G (Fiber Channel)
LS215M85003 MM 850nm VCSEL -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -17dBm 0.3km
XX XXXX XX XX XXX X (option)
LS-SFP 155 -155Mb/s SM 85 -850nm 005 -0.5km D – DDMI
LG-GBIC 622 -622Mb/s MM 13 -1310nm 020 -2km
125 -1.25Gb/s 15 -1510nm 200 -20km
215 -2.15Gb/s 200 -20km
250 -2.5Gb/s 400 -40km
800 -80km