10G CWDM DWDM Transceiver Optics

  • availabe in XFP, SFP+, X2 and Xenpak
  • CWDM 1470-1610nm
  • DWDM 100GHz
  • 40 & 80km link budget

 

P/N Download Fiber Type Wavelength Source Type Output Power Sensitivity Distance
XFP              
LXFP154CCG-XX-CWDM SM CWDM DFB -1 ~ +2dBm < -16.0dBm 40km
LXFP158CCG-XX-CWDM SM CWDM DFB 0 ~ +4dBm < -23dBm 80km
LXFP154DCG-XX-DWDM SM DWDM 100G DFB -1 ~ +2dBm < -16.0dBm 40km
LXFP158DCG-XX-DWDM SM DWDM 100G DFB -1 ~ +3dBm < -24dBm 80km
LXFP15UDCG-XX-DWDM SM DWDM 100G DFB 0 ~ +4dBm < -24dBm 120km
LXFP158DCG-T-DWDM SM Tunable DWDM DFB -1 ~ +3dBm < -24dBm 40km
               
SFP+              
LSFP+154CCG-XX-CWDM SM CWDM DFB 0 ~ +3dBm < -14.1dBm 40km
LSFP+158CCG-XX-CWDM SM CWDM DFB 0 ~ +3dBm < -24dBm 80km
LSFP+154DCG-XX-DWDM SM DWDM 100G DFB >-1dBm < -14.1dBm 40km
LSFP+158DCG-XX-DWDM SM DWDM 100G DFB >-1dBm < -24dBm 80km
LSFP+158DCG-T-DWDM SM Tunable DWDM DFB -1 ~ +3dBm < -27dBm 80km
               
Xenpak              
LXPK154CCG-XX-CWDM SM CWDM DFB 0 ~ +5dBm < -16.5dBm 40km
LXPK158CCG-XX-CWDM SM CWDM DFB 0 ~ +5dBm < -24dBm 80km
LXPK154DCG-XX-DWDM SM DWDM 100G DFB 0 ~ +5dBm < -16.5dBm 40km
LXPK158DCG-XX-DWDM SM DWDM 100G DFB 0 ~ +5dBm < -24dBm 80km
               
X2              
LX2-154CCG-XX-CWDM SM CWDM DFB 0 ~ +5dBm < -16.5dBm 40km
LX2-158CCG-XX-CWDM SM CWDM DFB 0 ~ +5dBm < -24dBm 80km
LX2-154DCG-XX-DWDM SM DWDM 100G DFB 0 ~ +5dBm < -16.5dBm 40km
LX2-158DCG-XX-DWDM SM DWDM 100G DFB 0 ~ +5dBm < -24dBm 80km