10G Xenpak

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation <2.0W
  • Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 75deg;C
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • Full Duplex SC connector
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions •Standard bail release mechanism

 

P/N Fiber Type Wavelength Source Type Output Power
Sensitivity Distance
LXPK8503CG-V1 MM 850nm VCSEL -6 ~ -1dBm < -9.9dBm 300m
LXPK1310CG-LM SM 1310nm DFB -2 ~ 0dBm < -14.4dBm 10km
LXPK1540CG-SM SM 1550nm DFB -1 ~ +4dBm < -16.0dBm 40km
LXPK1580CG-ZM SM 1550nm DFB -0 ~ +4dBm -26 ~ -23dBm 80km
LXPK154CCG-XX-CWDM SM CWDM DFB 0 ~ +5dBm < -16.5dBm 40km
LXPK158CCG-XX-CWDM SM CWDM DFB 0 ~ +5dBm < -24dBm 80km
LXPK154DCG-XX-DWDM SM DWDM 100G DFB 0 ~ +5dBm < -16.5dBm 40km
LXPK158DCG-XX-DWDM SM DWDM 100G DFB 0 ~ +5dBm < -24dBm 80km